"OPEN UKRAINE RTTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2009"
                               RESULTS


       The Champions of Ukraine of amateur radio communication
                       on HF RTTY 2009 is declared:
           UR0MC,  R.Tkachenko, Rubezhnoe, Ukraine (category A);
           UR4EYN, club station, Ordzhonikidze, Ukraine, (category B).

               The best result in the category C,D,E,F and G: 

           1,8 MHz :   UT5YT    L.Ivolga, Chernowtsy, Ukraine;
           3,5 MHz :   OL6X     D.Glanc, Lovosice, Czech rep.;
           7,0 MHz :   UT5EPP   N.Yakovenko, Krivoj Rog, Ukraine;
          14,0 MHz :   RA9JR    Y.Waluiski, Raduzhny, Russia;
          21;28MHz :   no entry this year.
                          
             The best result of radio stations outside Ukraine:

                   RG9A, Y.Kurinyj, Chelyabinsk, Russia.            
                           
      This year had take part 256 participants from 28 countries,
including 111 ukrainian stations from 25 regions. Contest committee do
LOGs cross-check with use of personal computer and software, therefore
representation LOGs was rather desirable.     

     We hope that all participants will send LOGs for definition of the
champions, irrespective of an amount QSO! Total table of the contest is
resulted below. To each participant of Contest will be available information
of all LOGs, checked up by the computer, where it is possible to see own
errors and errors of partners by each QSO (UBN-files).
     
      Contest committee of Ukrainian Amateur Radio League (UARL) hopes,
that "OPEN UKRAINE RTTY CHAMPIONSHIP" will popular among radio-amateurs
and useful to perfecting the equipment and methods of processing RTTY
signals in conditions of radio-interference on bands!
                         

                             TOTAL TABLE
                "OPEN UKRAINE RTTY CHAMPIONSHIP 2009"
                            07-08.03.2009 
   
                   Category: Single-Op All Bands - A                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Call      Name           Clm Val Qth  %Bad   Score 
                                QSO QSO      QSO          
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  UR0MC     R.Tkachenko    438 353 214  19.41  2846              
    2  RG9A      Y.Kurinyj      401 339 198  15.46  2658               
    3  UR5MW     V.Yarovoj      348 288 180  17.24  2376      
    4  UA3PAB    V.Sharpar      307 259 169  15.64  2208              
    5  UX1UA     S.Litvinov     325 250 166  23.08  2160          
    6  UR7GO     A.Nudel        336 260 159  22.62  2110                 
  7-8  UT1PA     A.Moroz        277 239 157  13.72  2048             
  7-8  ZC4LI     S.Hodgson      274 234 158  14.60  2048                   
    9  UR4UDI    V.Robenko      280 215 153  23.21  1960             
   10  UT6IS     V.Potapov      280 227 150  18.93  1954              
   11  UX3MR     E.Finikopulo   299 224 149  25.08  1938       
   12  UT5ECZ    E.Nazaruk      265 223 145  15.85  1896                 
   13  HG8C      T.Csaky        252 215 145  14.68  1880            
   14  RU9AC     A.Kolesnikov   255 201 135  21.18  1752             
   15  UR5MBA    S.Ivanyutenko  237 202 127  14.77  1674                
   16  UX0SX     é.Yakushev     261 224 122  14.18  1668                     
   17  UT8IM     V.Sossko       208 180 124  13.46  1600               
   18  RV3WD     T.Galeev       256 194 119  24.22  1578           
   19  UR7EQ     Y.Kulikov      205 176 120  14.15  1552                 
   20  UU6JF     P.Tkachenko    217 167 118  23.04  1514      
   21  UX6IB     V.Mokienko     209 168 112  19.62  1456      
   22  US6CQ     V.Yakubovsky   206 180 103  12.62  1390      
   23  YL2CV     V.Gontarik     194 167 105  13.92  1384      
   24  UT4EK     O.Senchurov    217 166  98  23.50  1312      
25-26  UA4ALI    E.Balandin     189 154  96  18.52  1268      
25-26  UR4EI     A.Doroshko     180 144  98  20.00  1268      
   27  RL3WL     V.Bobnev       187 154  93  17.65  1238      
   28  UR0IQ     V.Goltsman     167 123  93  26.35  1176      
   29  HA6NL     L.Foldi        205 120  91  41.46  1150      
   30  UA3PT     V.Ginzburg     183 124  89  32.24  1138      
   31  UR3UT     M.Mironchuk    137 109  84  20.44  1058      
   32  UT7MR     A.Sobkalov     163 112  81  31.29  1034                  
   33  OV1A      J.Petersen     189 119  72  37.04   958      
   34  UT5EO     D.Zhoda        134 107  74  20.15   954      
   35  UR5RMD    S.Gunko        121  91  63  24.79   812        
   36  UT2LU     P.Pjatnitsa    100  73  60  27.00   746      
   37  UT0CK     N.Nickolskij    90  72  55  20.00   694      
   38  RU4WD     M.Bulatov      100  74  52  26.00   668      
   39  PA7LV     A.Vollema      103  78  47  24.27   626      
   40  ER2RM     M.Rudenco       77  66  45  14.29   582      
   41  UY5TE     N.Washchilenko  74  63  45  14.86   576      
   42  IZ2EWM    F.Reduzzi       86  56  45  34.88   562      
   43  UT5ERP    R.Romanenko     79  52  40  34.18   504      
   44  OK5MM     V.Kotrba        79  50  38  36.71   480      
   45  PA2CVD    C.Verdult       51  45  30  11.76   390      
   46  OH3LQK    P.Heikkil§      55  40  30  27.27   380      
   47  EW8OF     S.Koronkevich   52  32  26  38.46   324      
48-49  DF5BX     W.Ludwig        44  39  24  11.36   318      
48-49  PA3DBS    P.M.Hendrikx    51  34  25  33.33   318      
   50  RV4HL     S.Slovokhotov   52  32  23  38.46   294      
   51  UT5UDX    S.Rebrov        46  32  22  30.43   284      
   52  IK5FKF    P.Giorgi        42  34  21  19.05   278      
   53  PA9DD     D.Dekkers       35  28  21  20.00   266      
   54  IK2WYI    M.Cairoli       39  32  19  17.95   254      
   55  DJ8EW     L.Sack          23  19  19  17.39   228      
   56  PA7PTT    Berkhout        29  25  17  13.79   220      
   57  UA9OLO    I.Karnaukhov    33  22  15  33.33   194      
   58  EA8OM     H.Schulte       23  15  14  34.78   170      
   59  RW4AA/9   A.Sivolobov     21  14  14  33.33   168      
   60  JA1AYO    K.Niwa          17  12  11  29.41   134      
   61  OH2XP     S.Nikkanen      23  10   9  56.52   110        
   62  RZ6AK     A.Kalugin       28  10   8  64.29   100      
63-64  G6CSY     G.Caselton      13   8   8  38.46    96      
63-64  EA5EM     Francisco       14   8   8  42.86    96      
   65  JA3JM     A.Shimizu       12   8   7  33.33    86      
   66  PA3EWG    H.Boudewijns    11   4   3  63.64    38      
   67  JA1XPU    Y.Shutou         4   2   2  50.00    24      
    -  G8UBJ     R.Lester         4   0   0 100.00     0      
    -  SM5OSZ    H.Vangenbrant   29   0   0 100.00     0      
    -  7L4IOU    H.Dejima        13   0   0 100.00     0      
------------------------------------------------------------------------


                   Category: MULTI-ONE ALL - B
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Call      Name           Clm Val Qth  %Bad   Score 
                                QSO QSO      QSO          
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  UR4EYN    N.Golub        393 313 202  20.36  2646
                 A.Kormakov                             
    2  RK3MWI    S.Wedeneev     351 305 186  13.11  2470
                 A.Yaruta                                                
    3  UT3HWW    V.Terenya      382 306 180  19.90  2412
                 V.Kompaniets                           
                 A.Kopanchuk                            
    4  UR4EWP    A.Mislavsky    270 232 150  14.07  1964
                 I.Vovchenko                            
    5  UT7EZZ    A.Ivanov       264 208 150  21.21  1916
                 I.Kapanica                             
                 Y.Gorec                                
    6  UR4LWC    Y.Olejnik      313 222 145  29.07  1894
                 A.Chucha                               
                 A.Sirotenko                            
    7  UU4JXI    D.Belov        249 216 134  13.25  1772
                 V.Orlov                                
                 V.Digechko                             
    8  UR4ZWL    A.Dubinkin     211 178 117  15.64  1526
                 L.Dubinkina                            
    9  UT1HZZ    S.Sokun        199 172 111  13.57  1454
                 A.Zelinskij                            
                 A.Poddubny                             
   10  UT7AXA    K.Chernobrov   204 154 102  24.51  1328
                 N.Golovchenko                          
   11  UU4JWC    S.Travin       142 113  81  20.42  1036
                 A.Travin                               
                 N.Papirovsky                           
   12  UR4PWL    M.Pashkevich   123 101  71  17.89   912
                 B.Bozhuk                               
                 V.Bas                                  
   13  RZ4FWE    G.Korovin       98  76  57  22.45   722
                 A.Prokurov                             
------------------------------------------------------------------------


                   Category: Single-Op 160M Band - C
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Call      Name           Clm Val Qth  %Bad   Score 
                                QSO QSO      QSO          
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  UT5YT     L.Ivolga       102  92  51   9.80  694
    2  UT1IA     V.Gordienko    105  91  49  13.33  672
    3  UT8NT     V.Martsenyuk   101  84  44  16.83  608
    4  UA4FCO    Y.Belov         87  72  41  17.24  554
    5  DP4P      N.Haas          90  61  39  32.22  512
    6  UT4XD     I.Lapshin       76  56  35  26.32  462
    7  UW8SM     A.Janulyavichus 72  57  34  20.83  454
    8  UT5PH     G.Andriychuk    71  48  34  32.39  436
    9  UY2UQ     V.Minakov       77  48  32  37.66  416
   10  US0GH     V.Thoorchak     59  56  30   5.08  412
   11  SP4GL     J.Wereda        46  33  29  28.26  356
   12  OK1DF     F.Pubal         64  35  26  45.31  330
   13  RU4HU     A.Alexandrovich 22  20  15   9.09  190
   14  OZ1AXG    F.Larsen        22  15  12  31.82  150
   15  UR5EQU    S.Celovalnikov   4   2   2  50.00   24
    -  OZ8ABE    Bo Soegaard     25   0   0 100.00    0
------------------------------------------------------------------------


                   Category: Single-Op 80M Band - D                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
Place  Call      Name           Clm Val  Qth %Bad   Score  
                                QSO QSO      QSO           
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
    1  OL6X      D.Glanc        199 167  91  16.08  1244
    2  US0KW     A.Betsan       194 165  90  14.95  1230
    3  UT5EPP    N.Jakovenko    188 172  86   8.51  1204
    4  US0YW     V.Chalyj       189 161  86  14.81  1182
    5  UT4ZG     A.Kobylko      188 165  85  12.23  1180
    6  UV5QQ     A.Budanoff     179 160  85  10.61  1170
    7  UR4CU     A.Vasylchenko  176 166  83   5.68  1162
    8  DJ6BQ     Y.Koltyrin     180 153  83  15.00  1136
    9  UY2UA     V.Djuly        189 157  81  16.93  1124
   10  UT8EL     O.Starodubets  169 154  81   8.88  1118
11-12  UX0IK     Y.Sotnik       172 147  82  14.53  1114
11-12  UT0U      S.Rebrov       147 127  86  13.61  1114
   13  UT5NM     A.Mokhovikov   169 142  82  15.98  1104
   14  UT8IO     N.Ovcharenko   151 135  81  10.60  1080
   15  UR9QQ     S.Khripko      177 147  78  16.95  1074
   16  UT3RS     S.Nedilko      171 158  74   7.60  1056
17-18  UT5SA     V.Dichtjar     160 139  76  13.13  1038
17-18  RV3QX     A.Vysochin     170 144  75  15.29  1038
   19  UY2IF     V.Vinnikov     162 136  76  16.05  1032
   20  UR8QR     A.Zlenko       147 137  74   6.80  1014
   21  UR3CMA    M. Shaposhnik  167 139  73  16.77  1008
   22  ER5DX     V.Rudenco      157 133  74  15.29  1006
   23  US0YA     V.Wanziak      148 133  73  10.14   996
   24  OH2LU     Tapani Juhola  155 137  72  11.61   994
   25  UX1UX     A.Prilipko     159 126  74  20.75   992
   26  RA3QH     M.Ostudnev     168 130  72  22.62   980
   27  UR5WCQ    P.Sakhno       164 137  69  16.46   964
   28  UX1RX     A.Savchenko    138 124  71  10.14   958
   29  UX2MF     S.Smolka       149 123  71  17.45   956
30-31  UT7EJ     N.Motyl        144 128  69  11.11   946
30-31  UA3KM     N.Kuprin       145 128  69  11.72   946
   32  UR5HQM    O.Shilo        143 132  68   7.69   944
   33  UT5KO     N.Gritsaenko   152 128  68  15.79   936
   34  RD3PM     A.Ksenofontov  155 130  67  16.13   930
   35  UX2SB     V.Yuskevich    136 112  70  17.65   924
   36  UR5FEL    A.Denisov      128 113  67  11.72   896
   37  UR1MN     V.Gaydidey     139 116  63  16.55   862
   38  UT5UML    O.Shuman       134 109  64  18.66   858
   39  UT4ZX     A.Mikhailov    139 117  62  15.83   854
   40  YO5BBO    H.E.Gheoghe    120  93  66  22.50   846
   41  UT5CL     K.Tretyak      121 106  63  12.40   842
   42  UX7CQ     O.Dzyubuk      127 105  63  17.32   840
   43  UR8MH     A.Lyubinetsky  123 102  60  17.07   804
   44  UR5UBR    A.Shuvaluk     115 101  60  12.17   802
   45  UA4PN     G.Kulikov      106  93  61  12.26   796
   46  UR7TZ     P.Pilipchuck   131 109  57  16.79   788
   47  UR5HVR    A.Sashin       122  97  59  20.49   784
   48  YL3CU     A.Mikelsteins  116  96  57  17.24   762
   49  YU8NU     C.Simic        102  88  56  13.73   736
   50  UR5CSL    N.Demkiv       110  93  54  15.45   726
   51  UR3PA     S.Nadyukov      92  85  55   7.61   720   
   52  UT1DX     J.Stanko       100  78  55  22.00   706
   53  RX1CQ     D.Sokolov       85  71  51  16.47   652
   54  EW7KF     Y.Sierduk       96  76  49  20.83   642
   55  UR8EQ     A.Dikan         92  70  49  23.91   630
   56  OH2NT     M.Paajanen      75  57  47  24.00   584
   57  UA3UJP    V.Stryuchk      80  65  45  18.75   580
   58  UT5DJ     R.Homoky        74  63  43  14.86   556
   59  YT2PFR    B.Rajcic        94  61  42  35.11   542
   60  UT5PQ     O.Gagan         71  56  39  21.13   502
   61  UR5KCC    I.Klubuk        71  58  38  18.31   496
   62  ER3AU     V.Kuroed        82  63  36  23.17   486
   63  SP9CTS    E.Grzywocz      75  51  36  32.00   462
   64  UR5WDQ    V.Dym           50  47  33   6.00   424
   65  UT2SW     O.Pichkur       61  43  33  29.51   416
   66  UT5KL     L.Senyuk        57  39  31  31.58   388
   67  SP9BNM    A.J.Niezbecki   47  38  29  19.15   366
   68  OH5VG     J.Munne         47  40  28  14.89   360
   69  EV8D      R.Astrouski     42  36  24  14.29   312
   70  RN9RQ     R.Sergeyev      33  30  19   9.09   250
   71  OM7DX     S.Melcer        26  19  16  26.92   198
   72  UT5HH     V.Kontsebovsky  18  15  12  16.67   150
   73  ON4ABL    BOULLARD        12   7   7  41.67    84
   74  UT3UX     S.Mandzyuk       4   3   3  25.00    36
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 


                   Category: Single-Op 40M Band - E
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Call      Name            Clm Val Qth %Bad    Score 
                                 QSO QSO     QSO          
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  UT5EPP    N.Yakovenko     69  60  41  13.04   530
  2-3  RK9AX     D.Galiulin      89  66  34  25.84   472
  2-3  YL3CU     A.Mikelsteins   80  66  34  17.50   472
    4  RV3QX     A.Vysochin      78  60  35  23.08   470
    5  UR7TZ     P.Pilipchuck    74  61  32  17.57   442
    6  UR5WCQ    P.Sakhno        62  48  31  22.58   406
    7  RA3QH     M.Ostudnev      70  57  29  18.57   404
  8-9  UX1UX     A.Prilipko      62  51  30  17.74   402
  8-9  UT3NK     D.Starinets     62  46  31  25.81   402
   10  UT5NM     A.Mokhovikov    75  49  30  34.67   398
   11  UX1RX     A.Savchenko     49  42  31  14.29   394
   12  ER5DX     V.Rudenco       75  50  29  33.33   390
   13  UU9JQ     A.Kachan        55  48  28  12.73   376
   14  RD4HD     V.Lazarev       69  57  26  17.39   374
   15  UV3RT     V.Kyvyrzhyk     51  45  27  11.76   360
16-18  US0YW     V.Chalyj        55  44  26  20.00   348
16-18  US0GH     V.Thoorchak     45  39  27  13.33   348
16-18  UW8SM     Ä.Janulyavichus 63  44  26  30.16   348 
19-21  UX0KX     V.Vasiliev      59  46  25  22.03   342
19-21  UX2SB     V.Yuskevich     65  46  25  29.23   342
19-21  UT4XD     I.Lapshin       50  41  26  18.00   342
   22  DL4ME     R.Stange        48  35  26  27.08   330
   23  UT5PH     G.Andriychuk    58  39  24  32.76   318
24-25  UR3PA     S.Nadyukov      40  37  22   7.50   294
24-25  UT5KL     L.Senyuk        59  37  22  37.29   294
   26  OH2NT     M.Paajanen      33  26  23  21.21   282
   27  UY8LM     O.Galiy         47  28  22  40.43   276
   28  UR5HVR    A.Sashin        41  26  21  36.59   262
   29  UT0EO     D.Zhoda         51  26  20  49.02   252
   30  UR8EQ     A.Dikan         33  30  19   9.09   250
   31  UT2SW     O.Pichkur       40  34  18  15.00   248
   32  SP4BOS    Roman           36  28  13  22.22   186
   33  RV3ZN     A.Myaus         24  17  15  29.17   184
   34  UT0EL     V.Makeew        17  12  12  29.41   144
   35  UT5DJ     R.Homoky        11   8   7  27.27    86
   36  I4HRH     C.Romani         6   4   4  33.33    48
------------------------------------------------------------------------


                   Category: Single-Op 20M Band - F
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Call      Name           Clm Val Qth  %Bad    Score  
                                QSO QSO      QSO           
------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1  RA9JR     Y.Waluiski     138  88  56  36.23   736
    2  RV0AL     A.Ivankin      117  83  53  29.06   696
    3  RA9AU     V.Lokker       104  77  48  25.96   634
    4  RA0ACM    S.Fefilov       91  69  42  24.18   558
    5  RA9SN     V.Sorokin       90  64  42  28.89   548
    6  UY2UA     V.Djuly        104  56  43  46.15   542
    7  PD1KSA    N.van der Lee   77  67  38  12.99   514
    8  RA9AP     A.Smagin       100  64  38  36.00   508
    9  EA5FL     J.Miguel        74  52  40  29.73   504
   10  OH2LU     T.Juhola        64  56  39  12.50   502
   11  YT2PFR    B.Rajcic        77  48  37  37.66   466
   12  UX1IL     K.Morozov       80  46  35  42.50   442
   13  RW0SR     V.Doronov       61  48  32  21.31   416
   14  UA9OZ     E.Podnebesnov   50  41  33  18.00   412
   15  4L1BR     S.Beridze       59  43  31  27.12   396
   16  RA9AFZ    A.Vahrushev     50  45  28  10.00   370
   17  YU8NU     C.Simic         66  41  28  37.88   362
   18  IN3OWY/I2 A.Bonetti       45  43  27   4.44   356
   19  G2YL      S.Quarton       53  37  27  30.19   344
   20  F6DGH     J-P.Collemare   38  33  24  13.16   306
   21  OH2HOD    R.Ahtola        37  31  24  16.22   302
   22  PD7BZ     B.Zuidema       50  40  22  20.00   300
   23  UT8EL     O.Starodubets   58  30  20  48.28   260
   24  EA8/DL3KVR D.Schroeckh    40  24  20  40.00   248
   25  G8LRS     D.Massey        28  27  19   3.57   244
26-27  RA9MC     V.Horuzhenko    33  23  18  30.30   226
26-27  EW7KF     Y.Sierduk       42  23  18  45.24   226
   28  MM0YEC    C.Echtermeyer   25  20  17  20.00   210
   29  YO8DDP    L.Arsene        39  22  16  43.59   204
   30  SP9BNM    A.J.Niezbecki   24  20  16  16.67   200
   31  UT3RS     S.Nedilko       35  22  14  37.14   184
   32  PD0RKA    Joop            26  20  14  23.08   180
33-34  US0MC     V.Korolkov      25  16  13  36.00   162
33-34  YO9CWY    D.Motronea      20  16  13  20.00   162
   35  UT0RM     A.Kalita        28  16  12  42.86   152
   36  IK2EBP    T.Giupponi      16  15  12   6.25   150
37-38  7N2UQC    T.Kumai         17  12  12  29.41   144
37-38  RU3SE     V.Sidorov       16  12  12  25.00   144
   39  RA0AY     S.Zuevich       16  14  10  12.50   128
   40  2E0TQR    B.Balsdon       19  12   9  36.84   114
   41  UT5PQ     O.Gagan         18  13   8  27.78   106
   42  OK2SWD    D.Hanak         11  10   8   9.09   100
   43  JA2KCY    H.Matsunoki      9   9   8   0.00    98
   44  JA2VHG    I.Moritaka       6   6   6   0.00    72
   45  ON8NT     J.Vanraepenbusch 7   7   5   0.00    64
46-47  RW4FE     Y.Malakhov      11   5   5  54.55    60
46-47  JA1CPZ    H.Tanaka         8   5   5  37.50    60
   48  SP9CTS    E.Grzywocz       8   5   4  37.50    50
   49  JK1LUY    M.Hoshino        4   4   4   0.00    48
50-51  IZ5ILK    D.Saverio        6   3   3  50.00    36
50-51  W2IUC     G.Dansen         3   3   3   0.00    36
    -  S51MA     Z.Starcek        3   0   0 100.00     0
    -  PD2JAM    J.Schalkwijk    53   0   0 100.00     0
------------------------------------------------------------------------

 
                             CLUB COMPETITION
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1   "UCC"                           24910   RX1CQ,UR0MC,UR4EI,UR4EYN,
                                                  UR5MW,UR7EQ,UR7TZ,UR9QQ,
                                                  US0YW,UT0EO,UT1IA,UT3NK,
                                                  UT5ECZ,UT5EO,UT5UDX,UT8IM,
                                                  UT8IO,UW8SM,UX1IL,UX1RX.
      2   "BSCC"                          14180   4L1BR,UR3CMA,UR5FEL,UR7GO,
                                                  UT4XD,UT4ZX,UT5NM,UT7EZZ,
                                                  UT8NT,UU4JXI,UU9JQ,UX3MR.
      3   "SUCC"                           6024   RA9AP,RA9AU,RG9A,RK9AX,
                                                  RU9AC.
      4   "KRIVBASS"                       5448   UR8EQ,UT0EL,UT4EK,UT5EPP,
                                                  UT8EL.
      5   "LRV"                            5336   UR3PA,UR4PWL,UT1PA,UT5PH,
                                                  UT5PQ.
      6   "KRS"                            5062   UR5HVR,UT1HZZ,UT3HWW,UT5HH.
      7   "KCG"                            4978   UR4UDI,UT5UML,UX1UA.
      8   "CHERKASSY"                      4812   UR4CU,UR5CSL,US6CQ,UT0CK,
                                                  UX7CQ.
      9   "Globus"                         4688   UR1MN,UR5MBA,US0MC,UT7MR,
                                                  UX2MF.
     10   "PRIKARPATIE"                    4636   UT2SW,UT5SA,UX0SX,UX2SB.
     11   "Rivne UARL"                     3686   UR5KCC,US0KW,UT5KL,UT5KO,
                                                  UX0KX.
     12   "STOR DONBASS"                   3410   UT6IS,UX6IB.
     13   "SRR"                            2584   RA9JR,UA3UJP,UA4ALI.
     14   "Yaroslawskij"                   2470   RK3MWI.
     15   "Tula radio club"                2208   UA3PAB.
     16   "ESBA"                           2048   ZC4LI.
     17   "TIRAS"                          1978   ER2RM,ER5DX.
     18   "UR-QRP"                         1970   UT5DJ,UT7AXA.
     19   "OSOU PAVLOGRADA"                1964   UR4EWP.
     20   "UYC"                            1894   UR4LWC.
     21   "Hungarian DX Club"              1880   HG8C.
     22   "LKK"                            1794   UR5WCQ,UR5WDQ.
     23   "NICOLAEV OBL. RADIOCLUB OSOU"   1756   UT4ZG,UY5TE.
     24   "Bukovina"                       1690   US0YA,UT5YT.
     25   "Nikolaev"                       1526   UR4ZWL.
     26   "Sozvezdie"                      1384   RA3QH.
     27   "Horka Contest Club"             1244   OL6X.
     28   "SPORADIC"                       1238   RL3WL.
     29   "LCC"                            1234   YL3CU.
     30   "RadioAmator"                    1176   UR0IQ.
     31   "HG6L"                           1150   HA6NL.
     32   "RCC"                            1114   RW4AA/9,UA3KM.
     33   "YU contest club"                1098   YU8NU.
     34   "KAFA"                           1036   UU4JWC.
     35   "DNEPRODZERZHINSK"                946   UT7EJ.
     36   "OH2AA"                           866   OH2NT.
     37   "Kiev city radioclub"             802   UR5UBR.
     38   "Tavria"                          760   US0GH.
     39   "Kristall"                        722   RZ4FWE.
     40   "Rhein Ruhr DX Association"       648   DF5BX,DL4ME.
     41   "RU-QRP"                          554   UA4FCO.
     42   "ARKTIKA"                         548   RA9SN.
     43   "DL-DX RTTY CONTEST GROUP"        512   DP4P.
     44   "ARM"                             486   ER3AU.
     45   "OK2OMM"                          480   OK5MM.
     46   "EPC-Club"                        412   UA9OZ.
     47   "BCC"                             398   DJ8EW,EA8OM.
     48   "Kulju DX Club"                   380   OH3LQK.
     49   "Samara Radio Club"               374   RD4HD.
     50   "UCWC # 1372"                     360   UV3RT.
     51   "FLAXTON MOOR CONTEST GROUP"      344   G2YL.
     52   "OKDXF"                           330   OK1DF.
     53   "RSGB"                            324   2E0TQR,MM0YEC.
     54   "FRS Kurganskoy obl."             250   RN9RQ.
     55   "SKIF contest group"              226   RA9MC.
     56   "C.S. CEAHLAUL PIATRA NEAMT"      204   YO8DDP.
     57   "Novosibirsk contest club"        194   UA9OLO.
     58   "Togliatti"                       190   RU4HU.
     59   "RTTYCJ"                          144   7N2UQC.
     60   "POISK"                           128   RA0AY.
     61   "OH2K"                            110   OH2XP.
     62   "KKKK"                            100   RZ6AK.
     63   "599 CONTEST CLUB"                 98   JA2KCY.
     64   "UBA"                              64   ON8NT.
     65   "R4F-DX-G"                         60   RW4FE.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         Comments about contest:                      
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7N2UQC wrote:
I was able to enjoy this contest.Tnx for a fine contest again.
IC-706(100W), ANT:Dipole.

G6CSY wrote:
ALWAYS A PLEASURE TO GIVE A FEW POINTS AWAY.

G8UBJ wrote:
Heard many calling but I only run 400 watts output so no replies.

JA1AYO wrote:
Tnx FB contest!

OH2LU wrote: 
Nice short contest with many stations. 73 & GL de Tapani. 

OK2SWD wrote:
GOOD CONTEST. SEE YOU AGAIN FRIENDS.

ON8NT wrote:
Nice contest.

PA2CVD wrote:
SEE YOU NEXT YEAR.

RV3DBK wrote:
QRP 5 Watts, ant: magnetic loop (indoor).

UA4PN wrote:
Wsem SPB & 73!

YO9CWY wrote:
Vy bad propagation.

ZC4LI wrote:
Thanks to all concerned in running the contest.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              Check logs send
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   G4MUL, G6LUG, GM3MZX, HA1SN, M0TDW, RA3FD, RA9UN, RV3DBK, SP6NVK,      
               UA1CAK, UR7QM, UT0EA, UT7MW, UZ7M, YR1A        
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Haven't sent log and error call's:
------------------      ------------------      ------------------
Callsign    ~QSO's      Callsign    ~QSO's      Callsign    ~QSO's
------------------      ------------------      ------------------
5P9X           105      RZ9OJ           23      DG0KT            9
DD9WG           84      OZ1IEZ          20      DK5PQ            9
PA7LZ           78      T77NC           20      IZ5CMG           9
S53EO           63      F6DKQ           18      G0RSQ            8
YU7JDE          62      DL9FB           17      OM3NI            8
DC9PI           61      IK1SOW          16      HG7JAL           8
PA1WLB          53      GM0FGI          14      SV1DVZ           6
DB2KT           49      RW3TT           14      DK9SF            6
OS4U            47      SV2FLQ          14      DL5BAW           6
DC9ZP           46      DL2HRT          14      DL5NA            6
UA6GF           45      RD3AAD          14      OM4TC            5
PE1CPJ          43      DH6BH           13      UA3QPA           5
DL5MK           42      YU5B            13      G3YTY            5
PA2IP           40      UA3LEO          13      DK7FP            5
PE1MPA          35      HL4RBR          11      UA0LKD           5
PA0LSK          33      PB0AEX          11      UN7QCC           5
G3SNU           29      IT9QDS          10      DK5MJ            4
PA3HGP          25      DK1WA           10      PA1X             4
DL4RDJ          25      IW0BZD          10      DG7EAO           4
F5BBD           24      JA1HFY          10      DK2BR            4
DF2FU           24      HE8AWS           9      JA1EJY           4
PD9NR           23      G0HDV            9      DM3WSO           4                  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------                                                         



                   Contest manager - George Ignatov, UT1HT,